Vision 2017

Chairman Governing Body

SBSC ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

National Seminar

Faculty

Alumni

Placement

Library

Students

Events

Sports

Tenders_Quotation

Lawns & Gardens

N.C.C

Attendance

Staff Council Committees

Internal Assessment

RTI Act & Information

Miscellaneous

Feedback

Medals/ Prizes/Scholarships

Staff Council Committees 2011-2012

 

 STAFF COUNCIL COMMITTEES 2011-12

Secretary Staff Council:                                                 Dr Harish Handa

1.

Academic Supervisory Committee

Dr. Harish Handa

2.

Time table and workload

Dr. Renu Gupta

3.

Cultural and Fine Arts

Dr. Sarvchetan Katoch

4.

Canteen Committee

Ms. Garima Yadav

5.

Staff Room Complex

Dr. Meera Mehta

6.

Discipline Committee

Dr. Nilanjana Mukherjee

7.

College Complaint Cell

Mrs. Mita Hussain

8.

Library Committee

Dr. Bhageshwari Chakradhar

9.

Magazine Committee

Dr. Kamlesh Kumari

10.

Gold Medal & Scholarship

Ms. Ruchi Gupta

11.

Finance Committee

Dr. Rattan Chand Jain

12.

Students Aid and Fee concession

Mr. Pankaj Kumar

13.

ICT Coordinator

Ms. Pooja Gulati

14.

Placement Cell

Dr. Anil Sardana

15.

Computerisation Committee

Dr. Anil Sardana

16.

Prospectus Committee

Mr. Rajkumar Aggarwal

17.

Excursion and Trekking

Mr. Suraj Mal

18.

Chief Coordinator Admission

Mr. Shyam Sunder

19.

Internal Assessment and Attendance Committee

Ms. Poonam Sharma

20.

Functions Committee

Mr. O. M. Aggarwal

21.

Garden Committee

Ms. Neeta Verma

22.

Stock Verification

Mr. Arun Attree

23.

Alumni Association

Dr. S. S. Sareen

24.

Purchase Committee

Dr. B. B. Goenka

25.

NSS

Mr. Rakesh

26.

Women Development Centre

Ms. Neeta Singh

27.

B.A. (Prog.) Admissions Committee

Dr. Kavita Arora

28.

Sports Committee

Mr. O. M. Aggarwal

Games Incharge:

i.

Volley Ball

Ms. Suchi Priya Mittal

ii.

Athletics

Ms. Naina Karol

iii.

Football

Mr. Ravi Kant

iv.

Badminton

Ms. Gurpinder Kaur

v.

Lawn Tennis

Ms. Ira Gaur

vi.

Chess

Mr. Sandeep Trehan

vii.

Table Tennis

Ms. Nupur Aggarwal

viii.

Swimming

Ms. Mitakshi Pant

ix.

Hockey

Mr. Kulanand

x.

Cricket

Dr. S. S. Sareen